Taulant Xhaka

Updated

Taulant Xhaka is a 35-year-old Albania midfielder. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Age: 35
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Albania

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.07 (0.03 per 90) · 3.9473684210526314th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.03 per 90) · 3.9473684210526314th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (1.17 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.46 (0.18 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 205 (79.87 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 94.0 (94.04 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (2.73 per 90) · 14.473684210526317th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 44 (17.14 per 90) · 19.736842105263158th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (1.56 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 13.157894736842104th percentile
  • Duels won: 9 (3.51 per 90) · 3.9473684210526314th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.9 (40.91 per 90) · 11.842105263157894th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 7.894736842105263th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
  • Touches: 261 (101.69 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 1.3157894736842104th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (1.95 per 90) · 80.26315789473685th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (2.73 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 8 (3.12 per 90) · 6.578947368421052th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (1.56 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
  • Recoveries: 16 (6.23 per 90) · 9.210526315789473th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (1.17 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (3.12 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.64 (1.03 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 69.73684210526315th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

  • Basel 2013–2025 · 384 apps, 8 goals
  • Grasshopper 2012–2013 · 41 apps, 0 goals
  • Basel 2010–2012 · 11 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Swiss Cup (Basel): 2024/2025, 2018/2019, 2016/2017
  • Super League (Basel): 2024/2025, 2016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014, 2010/2011
  • Swiss Cup (Grasshopper): 2012/2013

Questions

How many goals has Taulant Xhaka scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.