Marko Livaja is a 33-year-old Croatia striker playing for Hajduk Split. In the HNL 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.58). Market value: €1.5m.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Both
Country: Croatia
Market value: €1.5m
HNL 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 298
Rating: 6.58
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.91 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
Shots: 11 (3.32 per 90) · 50th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (1.81 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 60 (18.12 per 90) · 50th percentile
Pass accuracy: 69.8 (69.77 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (1.21 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
Chances created: 5 (1.51 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.60 per 90) · 100th percentile
Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
Duels won: 12 (3.62 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Duels won %: 38.7 (38.71 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (1.81 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won %: 85.7 (85.71 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches: 135 (40.77 per 90) · 50th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 23 (6.95 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (3.02 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.51 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 3 (0.91 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.51 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Recoveries: 4 (1.21 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.91 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.91 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs NK Varaždin 1-0 · 66' · rating 6.2