Fernando Zampedri is a 38-year-old Chile striker playing for Universidad Católica. In the Primera División 2026 he has 25 goals and 3 assists in 22 appearances (rating 7.83). Market value: €445k.
Profile
Height: 184 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 38
Country: Chile
Market value: €445.3k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 25
Assists: 3
Started: 21
Matches: 22
Minutes played: 1866
Rating: 7.83
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 25 (1.21 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalty goals: 7 (0.34 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 73 (3.52 per 90) · 96.07843137254902th percentile
Shots on target: 36 (1.74 per 90) · 100th percentile
Headed shots: 22 (1.06 per 90) · 90.19607843137256th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.14 per 90) · 90.19607843137256th percentile
Accurate passes: 199 (9.60 per 90) · 68.62745098039215th percentile
Pass accuracy: 67.9 (67.92 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (0.39 per 90) · 74.50980392156863th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 72.54901960784314th percentile
Chances created: 11 (0.53 per 90) · 60.78431372549019th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.19 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 72.54901960784314th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 62.745098039215684th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 13 (0.63 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Duels won: 74 (3.57 per 90) · 68.62745098039215th percentile
Duels won %: 41.8 (41.81 per 90) · 56.86274509803921th percentile
Aerials won: 38 (1.83 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.7 (44.71 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Touches: 569 (27.44 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 116 (5.59 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Dispossessed: 18 (0.87 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Fouls won: 20 (0.96 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
Penalties awarded: 3 (0.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 26 (1.25 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.14 per 90) · 21.568627450980394th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.34 per 90) · 92.15686274509804th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 45.09803921568628th percentile
Fouls committed: 24 (1.16 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
Recoveries: 35 (1.69 per 90) · 80.3921568627451th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.19 per 90) · 31.372549019607842th percentile
Clearances: 15 (0.72 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.14 per 90) · 96.07843137254902th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 30 (1.45 per 90) · 7.8431372549019605th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.24 per 90) · 1.9607843137254901th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Unión La Calera 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · at Unión La Calera 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.5