Luciano Castán is a 37-year-old Brazil center back playing for Criciúma. In the Série B 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 27 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €287k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 37
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Brazil
Market value: €286.9k
Série B 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 27
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 2377
Rating: 7.09
Yellow cards: 7
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
xG: 1.29 (0.05 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
xGOT: 1.94 (0.07 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.29 (0.05 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Shots: 11 (0.42 per 90) · 74.10714285714286th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Headed shots: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile
xA: 0.60 (0.02 per 90) · 84.82142857142857th percentile
Accurate passes: 1195 (45.25 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.8 (84.81 per 90) · 41.07142857142857th percentile
Accurate long balls: 83 (3.14 per 90) · 83.03571428571429th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.4 (45.36 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 77 (2.92 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 86.60714285714286th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 95.53571428571429th percentile
Cross accuracy: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 90.17857142857143th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (0.34 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 90.0 (90.00 per 90) · 75th percentile
Duels won: 115 (4.35 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Duels won %: 55.0 (55.02 per 90) · 33.035714285714285th percentile
Aerials won: 70 (2.65 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Aerials won %: 64.2 (64.22 per 90) · 52.67857142857143th percentile
Touches: 1743 (65.99 per 90) · 90.17857142857143th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 35 (1.33 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (0.27 per 90) · 4.464285714285714th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (0.45 per 90) · 77.67857142857143th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 180 (6.82 per 90) · 77.67857142857143th percentile
Tackles: 26 (0.98 per 90) · 83.03571428571429th percentile
Interceptions: 29 (1.10 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 15 (0.57 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
Fouls committed: 41 (1.55 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Recoveries: 96 (3.63 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Clearances: 110 (4.16 per 90) · 75.89285714285714th percentile
Clean sheets: 13 (0.49 per 90) · 95.53571428571429th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 21 (0.80 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 21.79 (0.82 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 7 (0.27 per 90) · 5.357142857142857th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at São Bernardo 0-1 · 90' · rating 7
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs América-MG 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Ceará 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Londrina 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.2