Yu Hanchao

Updated

Yu Hanchao is a 39-year-old China PR midfielder. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €379k.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Age: 39
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: China PR
  • Market value: €378.9k

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 6 (1.22 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (4.29 per 90) · 39.53488372093023th percentile
  • Shots on target: 10 (2.04 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 51.162790697674424th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 139 (28.37 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.2 (82.25 per 90) · 65.11627906976744th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 16.27906976744186th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 81.3953488372093th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 29 (5.92 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
  • Chances created: 12 (2.45 per 90) · 30.23255813953488th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 4.651162790697675th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 16.27906976744186th percentile
  • Duels won: 25 (5.10 per 90) · 16.27906976744186th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.1 (48.08 per 90) · 65.11627906976744th percentile
  • Aerials won: 8 (1.63 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 93.02325581395348th percentile
  • Touches: 249 (50.82 per 90) · 18.6046511627907th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 42 (8.57 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (1.84 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 11 (2.24 per 90) · 9.30232558139535th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (1.22 per 90) · 11.627906976744185th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.84 per 90) · 76.74418604651163th percentile
  • Recoveries: 14 (2.86 per 90) · 11.627906976744185th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 13.953488372093023th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 83.72093023255815th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 30.23255813953488th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.22 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 53.48837209302325th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 26 Nov 2025 · vs Vissel Kobe 0-2 · 5'
  • Sat, 22 Nov 2025 · at Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 1-3 · 1'
  • Wed, 5 Nov 2025 · at Johor Darul Ta'zim 3-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Shanghai Shenhua): 2025, 2024
  • Chinese FA Cup (Shanghai Shenhua): 2023
  • AFC Champions League Elite (Guangzhou FC): 2015
  • Super Cup (Guangzhou FC): 2018, 2017, 2016
  • Chinese FA Cup (Guangzhou FC): 2016
  • Super League (Guangzhou FC): 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Questions

How many goals has Yu Hanchao scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.

What is Yu Hanchao's market value?

About €379k.