Martin Mikovič is a 36-year-old Slovakia left back playing for Spartak Trnava. In the 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.52). Market value: €98k.
Profile
Height: 168 cm
Shirt: 29
Age: 36
Country: Slovakia
Market value: €97.9k
1. Liga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 311
Rating: 7.52
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.87 per 90) · 40th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 92 (26.62 per 90) · 27.500000000000004th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.4 (72.44 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
Accurate long balls: 9 (2.60 per 90) · 45th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 60th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 21 (6.08 per 90) · 42.5th percentile
Chances created: 9 (2.60 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (1.16 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
Successful crosses: 7 (2.03 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
Cross accuracy: 26.9 (26.92 per 90) · 70th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 15th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Duels won: 11 (3.18 per 90) · 20th percentile
Duels won %: 61.1 (61.11 per 90) · 80th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.87 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches: 232 (67.14 per 90) · 35th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (2.32 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 60th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 7.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 19 (5.50 per 90) · 25th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.74 per 90) · 25th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.16 per 90) · 30th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (1.16 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Recoveries: 7 (2.03 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 30th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.58 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Clearances: 9 (2.60 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.58 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Trenčín 0-4 · 64' · rating 7.3
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Zemplín Michalovce 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Dukla Banská Bystrica 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.7
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · at Komárno 1-2 · 67' · rating 7.3
Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · at CSKA 1948 0-0 · 119'
Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · vs Skalica 1-1 · 0'
Wed, 22 Jul 2026 · vs CSKA 1948 0-0 · 77'
Sat, 16 May 2026 · at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 3-0 · 64' · rating 5.4
Sun, 10 May 2026 · vs Žilina 1-0 · 0'
Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · vs Slovan Bratislava 0-1 · 18' · rating 6