Marvin Potzmann

Updated

Marvin Potzmann is a 32-year-old Austria midfielder. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Austria

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.36 (0.07 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 132 (27.37 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 69.5 (69.47 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 5 (1.04 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 21.7 (21.74 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 37 (7.67 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (1.04 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
  • Duels won: 29 (6.01 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.6 (44.62 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
  • Aerials won: 6 (1.24 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
  • Touches: 273 (56.61 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.83 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 41 (8.50 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
  • Tackles: 19 (3.94 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.66 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 16 (3.32 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
  • Recoveries: 22 (4.56 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 11 (2.28 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
  • Clearances: 14 (2.90 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.45 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.97 (1.65 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Trophies

  • Cup (Sturm Graz): 2017/2018

Questions

How many goals has Marvin Potzmann scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.