Luis Muriel

Updated

Luis Muriel is a 35-year-old Colombia striker playing for Junior FC. In the Primera A 2026 he has 13 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 7.039166666666667). Market value: €919k.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 35
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Colombia
  • Market value: €919.4k

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 13
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 13
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 1287
  • Rating: 7.039166666666667
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 13 (0.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 8.14 (0.57 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • xGOT: 9.92 (0.69 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 5 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.20 (0.29 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
  • Shots: 60 (4.20 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Shots on target: 29 (2.03 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
  • xA: 1.22 (0.08 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 226 (15.80 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 74.8 (74.83 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 10 (0.70 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 61.40350877192983th percentile
  • Chances created: 13 (0.91 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 14 (0.98 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 37.8 (37.84 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
  • Duels won: 47 (3.29 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.2 (40.17 per 90) · 35.08771929824561th percentile
  • Aerials won: 8 (0.56 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 56.14035087719298th percentile
  • Touches: 525 (36.71 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 64 (4.48 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 17 (1.19 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
  • Fouls won: 17 (1.19 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 19 (1.33 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (0.56 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 64.91228070175438th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 19 (1.33 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
  • Recoveries: 29 (2.03 per 90) · 91.22807017543859th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
  • Clearances: 9 (0.63 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (0.98 per 90) · 24.561403508771928th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 17.69 (1.24 per 90) · 8.771929824561402th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.35 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs Deportivo Pereira 1-1 · 62' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Internacional de Bogotá 2-2 · 59' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Bucaramanga 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Atlético Nacional 3-1 · 28' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs CD Jaguares 3-3 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Santa Fe 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at América de Cali 4-2 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · vs Once Caldas 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs Millonarios 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Mon, 8 Jun 2026 · at Atlético Nacional 1-0 · 54' · rating 6.4

Career

Questions

How many goals has Luis Muriel scored this season?

13 goals and 1 assists in 24 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.039166666666667.

Which team does Luis Muriel play for?

Junior FC, as a striker.

What is Luis Muriel's market value?

About €919k.