Harry Kane

Updated

Harry Kane is a 33-year-old England striker playing for Bayern München. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 5 assists in 6 appearances (rating 8.18). Market value: €70.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 188 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 33
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €70m

Bundesliga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 5
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 445
  • Rating: 8.18
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • xG: 4.75 (0.96 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.20 (0.45 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 3.96 (0.80 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
  • Shots: 29 (5.87 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (1.82 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 2.06 (0.42 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 95 (19.21 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.2 (79.17 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (1.62 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 14 (2.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (2.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 6 (1.21 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • Duels won: 16 (3.24 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.5 (48.48 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
  • Touches: 196 (39.64 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 37 (7.48 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (1.42 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 7 (1.42 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Recoveries: 10 (2.02 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.80 (0.97 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs RB Leipzig 6-1 · 59' · 1 goal · 2 assists · rating 9.2
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Viking 3-3 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Augsburg 2-2 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 8.7
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Czechia 3-0 · 82' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Croatia 0-7 · 70' · 2 goals · 1 assist · rating 9.3
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Czechia 0-2 · 71' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Spain 2-3 · 83' · 1 goal · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Union Berlin 7-0 · 77' · 2 goals · rating 8.9
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Elversberg 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 9
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs Bodø/Glimt 5-0 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.5

Career

Trophies

  • DFB Pokal (Bayern München): 2025/2026
  • Bundesliga (Bayern München): 2025/2026, 2024/2025
  • Super Cup (Bayern München): 2026/2027, 2025/2026
  • Audi Cup (Tottenham Hotspur): 2019
  • International Champions Cup (Tottenham Hotspur): 2018

Questions

How many goals has Harry Kane scored this season?

4 goals and 5 assists in 6 Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.18.

Which team does Harry Kane play for?

Bayern München, as a striker.

What is Harry Kane's market value?

About €70.0m.