Paulo Oliveira is a 34-year-old Portugal center back playing for Al-Fayha. In the Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.38). Market value: €572k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 34
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Portugal
Market value: €571.7k
Saudi Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 525
Rating: 6.38
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 32.20338983050847th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 20.33898305084746th percentile
Accurate passes: 258 (44.23 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.8 (91.81 per 90) · 79.66101694915254th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (2.40 per 90) · 47.45762711864407th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 48.3 (48.28 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 6.779661016949152th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 10.16949152542373th percentile
Duels won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 16.94915254237288th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 16.94915254237288th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 16.94915254237288th percentile
Touches: 337 (57.77 per 90) · 42.3728813559322th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 27.11864406779661th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 16.94915254237288th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 41 (7.03 per 90) · 45.76271186440678th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 16.94915254237288th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.37 per 90) · 66.10169491525424th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.51 per 90) · 38.983050847457626th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 76.27118644067797th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (2.23 per 90) · 28.8135593220339th percentile
Clearances: 28 (4.80 per 90) · 52.54237288135594th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 30.508474576271187th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.54 per 90) · 37.28813559322034th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.98 (2.23 per 90) · 18.64406779661017th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Al Ittihad 2-1 · 89' · rating 6.6
Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · vs Al Kholood 2-2 · 90' · rating 5.9
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Abha 3-2 · 76' · rating 6.7
Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · at Al-Taawoun 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · vs Al Hilal 0-3 · 90' · rating 5.7
Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Al-Adalah 0-2 · 0'
Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Neom SC 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Estrela da Amadora 2-2 · 85' · rating 6.7
Mon, 11 May 2026 · at Benfica 2-2 · 0'
Thu, 7 May 2026 · at Freiburg 3-1 · 90' · rating 5.9