Jesús de Vicente is a 25-year-old Spain left back playing for Oakland Roots SC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 0 goals and 5 assists in 27 appearances (rating 6.97). Market value: €124k.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 25
Country: Spain
Market value: €124.4k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 5
Started: 22
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 2033
Rating: 6.97
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 15 (0.66 per 90) · 80.41237113402062th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.13 per 90) · 67.0103092783505th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 5 (0.22 per 90) · 94.84536082474226th percentile
Accurate passes: 816 (36.12 per 90) · 91.75257731958763th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.1 (79.07 per 90) · 48.45360824742268th percentile
Accurate long balls: 60 (2.66 per 90) · 92.78350515463917th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.1 (45.11 per 90) · 73.19587628865979th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 39 (1.73 per 90) · 81.44329896907216th percentile
Chances created: 42 (1.86 per 90) · 94.84536082474226th percentile
Big chances created: 11 (0.49 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 44 (1.95 per 90) · 95.87628865979381th percentile
Cross accuracy: 26.2 (26.19 per 90) · 58.76288659793815th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 10 (0.44 per 90) · 73.19587628865979th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 22.7 (22.73 per 90) · 11.34020618556701th percentile
Duels won: 101 (4.47 per 90) · 86.5979381443299th percentile
Duels won %: 45.7 (45.70 per 90) · 14.432989690721648th percentile
Aerials won: 29 (1.28 per 90) · 86.5979381443299th percentile
Aerials won %: 61.7 (61.70 per 90) · 79.38144329896907th percentile
Touches: 1712 (75.79 per 90) · 96.90721649484536th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (1.06 per 90) · 77.31958762886599th percentile
Dispossessed: 15 (0.66 per 90) · 6.185567010309279th percentile
Fouls won: 25 (1.11 per 90) · 79.38144329896907th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 116 (5.14 per 90) · 82.4742268041237th percentile
Tackles: 37 (1.64 per 90) · 83.50515463917526th percentile
Interceptions: 27 (1.20 per 90) · 89.69072164948454th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 8 (0.35 per 90) · 86.5979381443299th percentile
Fouls committed: 28 (1.24 per 90) · 17.525773195876287th percentile
Recoveries: 111 (4.91 per 90) · 94.84536082474226th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 9 (0.40 per 90) · 95.87628865979381th percentile
Dribbled past: 26 (1.15 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 44 (1.95 per 90) · 65.97938144329896th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.13 per 90) · 58.76288659793815th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 31 (1.37 per 90) · 14.432989690721648th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.22 per 90) · 15.463917525773196th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at FC Tulsa 2-4 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs San Antonio FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 0-0 · 78' · rating 6.8
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Phoenix Rising FC 3-0 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 9