Matisse Chrétien is a 23-year-old Canada center back playing for Supra du Québec. In the Premier League 2026 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (rating 6.94).
Profile
Height: 193 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 23
Country: Canada
Premier League 2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 0
Started: 24
Matches: 25
Minutes played: 2205
Rating: 6.94
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 83.87096774193549th percentile
Shots: 13 (0.53 per 90) · 64.51612903225806th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.20 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Headed shots: 10 (0.41 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 1254 (51.18 per 90) · 83.87096774193549th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.8 (87.75 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Accurate long balls: 127 (5.18 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 53.4 (53.36 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
Chances created: 9 (0.37 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (0.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Duels won: 86 (3.51 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Duels won %: 59.7 (59.72 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Aerials won: 26 (1.06 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.1 (53.06 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Touches: 1849 (75.47 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 23 (0.94 per 90) · 64.51612903225806th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.20 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (0.94 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 213 (8.69 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Tackles: 28 (1.14 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
Interceptions: 31 (1.27 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 23 (0.94 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 18 (0.73 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Penalties conceded: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 101 (4.12 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.33 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Clearances: 131 (5.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 43 (1.76 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.24 per 90) · 3.225806451612903th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 3.225806451612903th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Pacific FC 5-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Cavalry FC 6-0 · 90' · rating 5.3
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 6.8
Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 8.3