Vasil Tašovski is a 19-year-old North Macedonia right midfielder playing for Mladost Lučani. In the Super Liga 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (rating 6.96). Market value: €462k.
Profile
Height: 179 cm
Shirt: 88
Age: 19
Preferred foot: Left
Country: North Macedonia
Market value: €461.7k
Super Liga 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 12
Minutes played: 821
Rating: 6.96
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 19 (2.08 per 90) · 94.82758620689656th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (0.88 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (0.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 146 (16.00 per 90) · 46.55172413793103th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.7 (80.66 per 90) · 50th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 17.24137931034483th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 23.1 (23.08 per 90) · 6.896551724137931th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 16 (1.75 per 90) · 37.93103448275862th percentile
Chances created: 6 (0.66 per 90) · 60.3448275862069th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 48.275862068965516th percentile
Cross accuracy: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 16 (1.75 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 45.7 (45.71 per 90) · 44.827586206896555th percentile
Duels won: 55 (6.03 per 90) · 87.93103448275862th percentile
Duels won %: 48.2 (48.25 per 90) · 37.93103448275862th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 29.310344827586203th percentile
Aerials won %: 13.6 (13.64 per 90) · 10.344827586206897th percentile
Touches: 358 (39.24 per 90) · 60.3448275862069th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (2.63 per 90) · 96.55172413793103th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (0.77 per 90) · 8.620689655172415th percentile
Fouls won: 21 (2.30 per 90) · 91.37931034482759th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 37 (4.06 per 90) · 70.6896551724138th percentile
Tackles: 16 (1.75 per 90) · 74.13793103448276th percentile
Interceptions: 9 (0.99 per 90) · 70.6896551724138th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 81.03448275862068th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.32 per 90) · 22.413793103448278th percentile
Recoveries: 37 (4.06 per 90) · 65.51724137931035th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 41.37931034482759th percentile
Clearances: 8 (0.88 per 90) · 55.172413793103445th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.43 per 90) · 12.068965517241379th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 50th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at FK Crvena Zvezda 5-1 · 62' · rating 6
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs OFK Beograd 0-0 · 84' · rating 6.3