Ismael Oketokoun

Updated

Ismael Oketokoun is a 20-year-old Spain striker playing for Forge FC. In the Premier League 2026 he has 5 goals and 3 assists in 21 appearances (rating 6.62). Market value: €247k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 7
  • Age: 20
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €246.9k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 5
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 21
  • Minutes played: 775
  • Rating: 6.62
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 5 (0.58 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Shots: 26 (3.02 per 90) · 64th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (1.05 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 88th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 53 (6.15 per 90) · 24th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 72.6 (72.60 per 90) · 16th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 24th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (0.70 per 90) · 36th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 36th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 44th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 10 (1.16 per 90) · 68th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 47.6 (47.62 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Duels won: 41 (4.76 per 90) · 64th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.7 (42.71 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.58 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Touches: 220 (25.55 per 90) · 36th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 66 (7.66 per 90) · 72nd percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.39 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (2.09 per 90) · 76th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 12 (1.39 per 90) · 32nd percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (0.93 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 32nd percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 48th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 16 (1.86 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Recoveries: 18 (2.09 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 24th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.05 per 90) · 64th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 16th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 1-2 · 16' · rating 6.6
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 5-0 · 23' · 1 assist · rating 7
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · vs Pacific FC 3-0 · 14' · rating 6
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 3-3 · 12' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 1-1 · 6'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Cavalry FC 1-1 · 73' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 1-0 · 26' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 3-0 · 18' · 2 assists · rating 8.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 1-1 · 0'
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at Supra du Québec 1-1 · 7'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Ismael Oketokoun scored this season?

5 goals and 3 assists in 21 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.62.

Which team does Ismael Oketokoun play for?

Forge FC, as a striker.

What is Ismael Oketokoun's market value?

About €247k.