Mamady Cissé

Updated

Mamady Cissé is a 19-year-old Guinea defensive midfielder playing for Atlético-MG. In the Série A 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (rating 6.6). Market value: €1.9m.

Profile

  • Shirt: 39
  • Age: 19
  • Country: Guinea
  • Market value: €1.9m

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 19
  • Minutes played: 797
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 59.130434782608695th percentile
  • xG: 0.69 (0.08 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.16 (0.13 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.69 (0.08 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (1.36 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.45 per 90) · 64.34782608695652th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.36 (0.04 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 381 (43.02 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.6 (89.65 per 90) · 70.43478260869566th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 16 (1.81 per 90) · 33.91304347826087th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 69.6 (69.57 per 90) · 85.21739130434783th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 31.30434782608696th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 36.52173913043478th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 53.04347826086957th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
  • Duels won: 49 (5.53 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.5 (48.51 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
  • Aerials won: 9 (1.02 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
  • Touches: 570 (64.37 per 90) · 44.34782608695652th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.47 per 90) · 66.95652173913044th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (1.13 per 90) · 25.217391304347824th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (2.03 per 90) · 66.95652173913044th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 38 (4.29 per 90) · 33.04347826086956th percentile
  • Tackles: 16 (1.81 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (0.90 per 90) · 33.04347826086956th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (1.92 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
  • Recoveries: 43 (4.86 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.02 per 90) · 48.69565217391305th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (1.36 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.36 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.36 (1.06 per 90) · 66.95652173913044th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 51.30434782608696th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Coritiba 1-0 · 74' · rating 6.8
  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs Montevideo City Torque 3-0 · 13' · rating 6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Santos 2-1 · 21' · rating 6.1
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Athletico Paranaense 2-2 · 68' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs RB Bragantino 1-0 · 57' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Chapecoense 1-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Santos 4-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Fluminense 3-1 · 25' · rating 6.4
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Santos 2-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at São Paulo 2-0 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Mamady Cissé scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 19 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.6.

Which team does Mamady Cissé play for?

Atlético-MG, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Mamady Cissé's market value?

About €1.9m.