Tim Arnaud is a 19-year-old France right back playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 15 appearances (rating 6.72).
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 37
Age: 19
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Premier League 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 11
Matches: 15
Minutes played: 931
Rating: 6.72
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Shots: 8 (0.77 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Accurate passes: 422 (40.79 per 90) · 50th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.8 (89.79 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Accurate long balls: 25 (2.42 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 38 (3.67 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Duels won %: 54.3 (54.29 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Touches: 615 (59.45 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.06 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (1.45 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 43 (4.16 per 90) · 25th percentile
Tackles: 20 (1.93 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.58 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls committed: 13 (1.26 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Recoveries: 34 (3.29 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (0.68 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Clearances: 13 (1.26 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.26 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-2 · 65' · rating 6.4
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Pacific FC 0-2 · 45' · rating 6.1
Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 3-2 · 89' · rating 6.6
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 0-1 · 86' · rating 7.3
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 0-2 · 66' · rating 6.3
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 19' · rating 6.1
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 83' · rating 6.7
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 64' · rating 6.4
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 90' · rating 5.9
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 4-0 · 84' · rating 6.8