Caio Valle is a 19-year-old Brazil attacking midfielder playing for Botafogo. In the Carioca Taca Guanabara 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.88).
Profile
Shirt: 45
Age: 19
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Brazil
Carioca Taca Guanabara 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 392
Rating: 6.88
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 74.57627118644068th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 89.83050847457628th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.15 per 90) · 35.59322033898305th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 54.23728813559322th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 75 (17.22 per 90) · 44.06779661016949th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.1 (72.12 per 90) · 11.864406779661017th percentile
Accurate long balls: 9 (2.07 per 90) · 79.66101694915254th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 69.2 (69.23 per 90) · 66.10169491525424th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 5.084745762711865th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 50.847457627118644th percentile
Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 89.83050847457628th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.06779661016949th percentile
Duels won: 25 (5.74 per 90) · 59.32203389830508th percentile
Duels won %: 54.3 (54.35 per 90) · 74.57627118644068th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 50.847457627118644th percentile
Aerials won %: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 33.89830508474576th percentile
Touches: 191 (43.85 per 90) · 50.847457627118644th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.84 per 90) · 35.59322033898305th percentile
Dispossessed: 8 (1.84 per 90) · 13.559322033898304th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (2.53 per 90) · 55.932203389830505th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (3.67 per 90) · 72.88135593220339th percentile
Tackles: 10 (2.30 per 90) · 77.96610169491525th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 62.71186440677966th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 79.66101694915254th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.15 per 90) · 45.76271186440678th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (2.30 per 90) · 27.11864406779661th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 13.559322033898304th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 45.76271186440678th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 45.76271186440678th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 30 May 2026 · at Bahia 2-1 · 0'
Wed, 27 May 2026 · at Caracas 1-3 · 19' · rating 6
Sat, 23 May 2026 · at São Paulo 1-1 · 0'
Thu, 21 May 2026 · at Independiente Petrolero 0-3 · 29' · rating 6.3
Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Corinthians 3-1 · 0'
Sun, 29 Mar 2026 · at Athletico Paranaense 4-1 · 0'
Sat, 21 Mar 2026 · at RB Bragantino 1-2 · 0'
Sat, 14 Mar 2026 · vs Flamengo 0-3 · 0'
Wed, 11 Mar 2026 · vs Barcelona SC 0-1 · 6'
Sat, 7 Mar 2026 · vs Bangu 3-1 · 76' · 1 goal · rating 7.5