James Collins is a 35-year-old Ireland striker playing for Doncaster Rovers. In the League One 2025/2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 18 appearances (rating 6.71). Market value: €223k.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Age: 35
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Ireland
Market value: €223.2k
League One 2025/2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 13
Matches: 18
Minutes played: 1043
Rating: 6.71
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.35 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
xG: 4.70 (0.41 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
xGOT: 4.65 (0.40 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Penalty goals: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 87.77777777777777th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.12 (0.27 per 90) · 36.666666666666664th percentile
Shots: 23 (1.98 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (0.78 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
xA: 0.24 (0.02 per 90) · 23.333333333333332th percentile
Accurate passes: 150 (12.94 per 90) · 52.22222222222223th percentile
Pass accuracy: 69.1 (69.12 per 90) · 61.111111111111114th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (0.35 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 85.55555555555556th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 9 (0.78 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.69 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 25.555555555555554th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Cross accuracy: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.35 per 90) · 30th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 47.77777777777778th percentile
Duels won: 68 (5.87 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Duels won %: 45.3 (45.33 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Aerials won: 25 (2.16 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.6 (44.64 per 90) · 85.55555555555556th percentile
Touches: 411 (35.47 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 35 (3.02 per 90) · 32.22222222222222th percentile
Dispossessed: 21 (1.81 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
Fouls won: 28 (2.42 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 32 (2.76 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.04 per 90) · 61.111111111111114th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 52.22222222222223th percentile
Fouls committed: 24 (2.07 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
Recoveries: 30 (2.59 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 7 (0.60 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.43 per 90) · 45.55555555555556th percentile
Clearances: 16 (1.38 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.60 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.39 (0.98 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 36.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 2 Dec 2025 · vs Huddersfield Town 0-2 · 17' · rating 5.9
Sat, 29 Nov 2025 · vs Port Vale 1-0 · 10' · rating 6.2
Sat, 22 Nov 2025 · at Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 · 63' · rating 6.3
Sat, 15 Nov 2025 · vs Doncaster Rovers 2-1 · 68' · rating 6.4
Tue, 11 Nov 2025 · at Barnsley 0-2 · 64' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
Sat, 8 Nov 2025 · at Rotherham United 3-0 · 27' · rating 6
Sat, 1 Nov 2025 · at Salford City 1-1 · 77'
Tue, 28 Oct 2025 · at Bradford City 0-0 · 71' · rating 6.1
Sat, 25 Oct 2025 · at Leyton Orient 1-0 · 26' · rating 6.3
Sat, 18 Oct 2025 · vs Stevenage 1-0 · 18' · rating 6