Deniz Ofli is a 19-year-old Turkiye left back playing for Karlsruher SC. In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.54). Market value: €746k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 19
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Turkiye
Market value: €746.5k
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 609
Rating: 6.54
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.15 (0.02 per 90) · 40th percentile
xGOT: 0.60 (0.09 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.15 (0.02 per 90) · 40th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 80th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.33 (0.05 per 90) · 40th percentile
Accurate passes: 230 (33.99 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.7 (80.70 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (1.77 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 60th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 23 (3.40 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Cross accuracy: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Duels won: 33 (4.88 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Duels won %: 49.3 (49.25 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 60th percentile
Touches: 461 (68.13 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 39 (5.76 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Tackles: 18 (2.66 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (4.88 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Dribbled past: 13 (1.92 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 16 (2.36 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.92 per 90) · 7.2727272727272725th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.74 (1.59 per 90) · 16.363636363636363th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Darmstadt 4-0 · 24' · rating 6.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at St. Pauli 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Hungary U21 0-0 · 90'
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Ukraine U21 2-2 · 90'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs 1. FC Nürnberg 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Energie Cottbus 0-3 · 90' · rating 5.4