Axel Balbuena is a 20-year-old Paraguay left back playing for Luqueño. In the Division Profesional 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (rating 6.354). Market value: €511k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 28
Age: 20
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Paraguay
Market value: €511.3k
Division Profesional 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 10
Matches: 16
Minutes played: 766
Rating: 6.354
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 242 (28.43 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
Pass accuracy: 73.8 (73.78 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (1.64 per 90) · 30.263157894736842th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 25.5 (25.45 per 90) · 7.894736842105263th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 7.894736842105263th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 17.105263157894736th percentile
Cross accuracy: 10.5 (10.53 per 90) · 11.842105263157894th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
Duels won: 45 (5.29 per 90) · 46.05263157894737th percentile
Duels won %: 52.3 (52.33 per 90) · 43.42105263157895th percentile
Aerials won: 13 (1.53 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.6 (40.63 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
Touches: 553 (64.97 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 64.47368421052632th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 53.94736842105263th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 54 (6.34 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Tackles: 15 (1.76 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 13.157894736842104th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.17 per 90) · 48.68421052631579th percentile
Recoveries: 28 (3.29 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
Clearances: 31 (3.64 per 90) · 46.05263157894737th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 20 (2.35 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Cerro Porteño 0-3 · 45' · rating 6.6