Davide De Battisti

Updated

Davide De Battisti is a 20-year-old Italy left back playing for Hellas Verona. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.97). Market value: €336k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 71
  • Age: 20
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €336.2k

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 3
  • Minutes played: 214
  • Rating: 6.97
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.15 (0.06 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.15 (0.06 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (2.10 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.40 (0.17 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 80 (33.64 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.2 (84.21 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.84 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.26 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.84 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (1.68 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile
  • Duels won: 11 (4.63 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.84 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
  • Touches: 159 (66.87 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.84 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.84 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 6 (2.52 per 90) · 8.88888888888889th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (1.26 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 4.444444444444445th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.26 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • Recoveries: 15 (6.31 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.68 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.33 (1.40 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Catanzaro 2-2 · 78' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Modena 3-2 · 68' · rating 7
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs LR Vicenza 2-1 · 68' · rating 7.3
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Benevento 3-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Arezzo 5-0 · 0'
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Cagliari 1-2 · 68' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Padova 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Virtus Entella 2-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · vs Como 0-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 15 Mar 2026 · vs Genoa 0-2 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Davide De Battisti scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.97.

Which team does Davide De Battisti play for?

Hellas Verona, as a left back.

What is Davide De Battisti's market value?

About €336k.