Snayder Porozo is a 19-year-old Ecuador striker playing for Royal Antwerp. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.36). Market value: €1.5m.
Profile
Shirt: 33
Age: 19
Country: Ecuador
Market value: €1.5m
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 216
Rating: 6.36
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
xG: 1.56 (0.65 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
xGOT: 1.37 (0.57 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.56 (0.65 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
Shots: 9 (3.75 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (1.25 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (1.25 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Accurate passes: 31 (12.92 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
Pass accuracy: 73.8 (73.81 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.67 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 7.317073170731707th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (2.08 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
Duels won: 13 (5.42 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
Duels won %: 32.5 (32.50 per 90) · 4.878048780487805th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.67 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Touches: 88 (36.67 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (4.17 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (2.50 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.67 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 3 (1.25 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (1.25 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (3.33 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (5.00 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.07 (4.61 per 90) · 17.073170731707318th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 4.878048780487805th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at KSK Heist 0-1 · 0'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Westerlo 5-1 · 33' · rating 5.9
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Union St.Gilloise 0-2 · 24' · rating 5.9
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Club Brugge 3-1 · 60' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Standard Liège 1-0 · 29' · rating 5.7
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs St.Truiden 1-4 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 6.9