Olivier Mambwa is a 17-year-old Switzerland left back playing for Thun. In the Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.47). Market value: €1.7m.
Profile
Shirt: 2
Age: 17
Country: Switzerland
Market value: €1.7m
Super League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 129
Rating: 6.47
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.07 (0.05 per 90) · 30th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.05 per 90) · 30th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.70 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.20 (0.14 per 90) · 27.500000000000004th percentile
Accurate passes: 28 (19.53 per 90) · 5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.8 (77.78 per 90) · 45th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (2.79 per 90) · 20th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
Chances created: 5 (3.49 per 90) · 40th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.70 per 90) · 30th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (2.79 per 90) · 45th percentile
Cross accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (1.40 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 30th percentile
Duels won: 6 (4.19 per 90) · 7.5th percentile
Duels won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 5th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.70 per 90) · 5th percentile
Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches: 84 (58.60 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.70 per 90) · 10th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (1.40 per 90) · 45th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (1.40 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 10 (6.98 per 90) · 7.5th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.70 per 90) · 0th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (2.79 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (1.40 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
Recoveries: 4 (2.79 per 90) · 10th percentile
Clearances: 5 (3.49 per 90) · 15th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (2.79 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.12 (2.87 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.70 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Schaffhausen 2-2 · 0'
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at FC Twente 1-0 · 82' · rating 6.1
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at FC Zürich 4-2 · 0'
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FC Vaduz 1-2 · 23' · rating 6.8