Miguel Sierra is a 22-year-old Spain right winger playing for Sevilla. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.26). Market value: €534k.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 30
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €534k
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 8
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 564
Rating: 7.26
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
xG: 0.69 (0.11 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
xGOT: 0.88 (0.14 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.69 (0.11 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Shots: 13 (2.07 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.80 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.89 (0.14 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Accurate passes: 114 (18.19 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.5 (76.51 per 90) · 25th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
Cross accuracy: 18.8 (18.75 per 90) · 54.41176470588235th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 20 (3.19 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Duels won: 59 (9.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 49.6 (49.58 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (1.76 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Touches: 306 (48.83 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 16 (2.55 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (2.23 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
Fouls won: 14 (2.23 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 18 (2.87 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Tackles: 14 (2.23 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.28 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Recoveries: 28 (4.47 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.80 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Dribbled past: 15 (2.39 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.28 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.04 (1.12 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Levante 3-3 · 68' · rating 6.9
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Aston Villa 1-3 · 24'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-3 · 78' · rating 7
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 0-1 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8.5