Yassir Salah Rahmouni is a 20-year-old Netherlands defensive midfielder playing for Go Ahead Eagles. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.37). Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Shirt: 34
Age: 20
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €1.1m
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 176
Rating: 6.37
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.19 (0.10 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
xGOT: 0.10 (0.05 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.19 (0.10 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
Shots: 5 (2.56 per 90) · 44.871794871794876th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.10 (0.05 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Accurate passes: 82 (41.93 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.2 (81.19 per 90) · 29.48717948717949th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (3.07 per 90) · 44.871794871794876th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (3.58 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
Chances created: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 7 (3.58 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
Duels won %: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 12.82051282051282th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
Touches: 135 (69.03 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (2.05 per 90) · 29.48717948717949th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (2.05 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (5.63 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
Tackles: 6 (3.07 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
Recoveries: 9 (4.60 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 47.43589743589743th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Clearances: 3 (1.53 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (3.58 per 90) · 50th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.09 (2.09 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at PEC Zwolle 4-1 · 25' · rating 6.3
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Sparta Rotterdam 3-3 · 45' · rating 6.8
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at NEC Nijmegen 1-1 · 1'
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs FC Groningen 1-1 · 23' · rating 6.3
Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at FC Utrecht 3-3 · 0'
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AZ Alkmaar 5-2 · 0'
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs ADO Den Haag 3-1 · 14' · rating 5.7
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Feyenoord 2-2 · 68' · rating 6.9