Abdelnor Soualhia

Updated

Abdelnor Soualhia is a 25-year-old France center back playing for Telstar. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.11). Market value: €529k.

Profile

  • Height: 194 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €529.3k

Eredivisie 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 810
  • Rating: 7.11
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 71.875th percentile
  • xG: 1.40 (0.16 per 90) · 95.3125th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.99 (0.11 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.40 (0.16 per 90) · 95.3125th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
  • xA: 0.78 (0.09 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 408 (45.33 per 90) · 78.125th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.3 (90.27 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 22 (2.44 per 90) · 71.875th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 52.4 (52.38 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 36 (4.00 per 90) · 78.125th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 85.9375th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 78.125th percentile
  • Duels won: 63 (7.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 48.4375th percentile
  • Aerials won: 30 (3.33 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 56.6 (56.60 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Touches: 617 (68.56 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.44 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 10.9375th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (2.00 per 90) · 96.875th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 98 (10.89 per 90) · 95.3125th percentile
  • Tackles: 12 (1.33 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
  • Interceptions: 17 (1.89 per 90) · 95.3125th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 78.125th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 14 (1.56 per 90) · 1.5625th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 47 (5.22 per 90) · 96.875th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.67 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Clearances: 60 (6.67 per 90) · 92.1875th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 57.8125th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (2.00 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 20.18 (2.24 per 90) · 6.25th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Feyenoord 3-4 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs ADO Den Haag 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at AZ Alkmaar 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at SC Heerenveen 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at FC Twente 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Cambuur 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Ajax 0-4 · 90' · rating 5.9
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Sparta Rotterdam 1-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at NEC Nijmegen 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.5
  • Fri, 15 May 2026 · at Sochaux 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal

Career

Questions

How many goals has Abdelnor Soualhia scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 9 Eredivisie matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.11.

Which team does Abdelnor Soualhia play for?

Telstar (on loan), as a center back.

What is Abdelnor Soualhia's market value?

About €529k.