Aleks Stojaković is a 22-year-old Slovakia striker. In the HNL 2025/2026 he has 8 goals and 2 assists in 34 appearances (rating 6.74). Market value: €1.2m.
Profile
Age: 22
Country: Slovakia
Market value: €1.2m
HNL 2025/2026
Goals: 8
Assists: 2
Started: 31
Matches: 34
Minutes played: 2615
Rating: 6.74
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 8 (0.28 per 90) · 80th percentile
Shots: 56 (1.93 per 90) · 77.14285714285715th percentile
Shots on target: 25 (0.86 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Headed shots: 9 (0.31 per 90) · 68.57142857142857th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Accurate passes: 386 (13.28 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.9 (71.88 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Accurate long balls: 17 (0.59 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 56.7 (56.67 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 16 (0.55 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Chances created: 22 (0.76 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Big chances created: 6 (0.21 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (0.28 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
Cross accuracy: 27.6 (27.59 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 18 (0.62 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 47.4 (47.37 per 90) · 51.42857142857142th percentile
Duels won: 116 (3.99 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Duels won %: 38.0 (38.03 per 90) · 20th percentile
Aerials won: 46 (1.58 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Aerials won %: 35.9 (35.94 per 90) · 37.142857142857146th percentile
Touches: 947 (32.59 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 108 (3.72 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Dispossessed: 36 (1.24 per 90) · 2.857142857142857th percentile
Fouls won: 30 (1.03 per 90) · 77.14285714285715th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.03 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 55 (1.89 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Tackles: 26 (0.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (0.34 per 90) · 100th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.10 per 90) · 77.14285714285715th percentile
Fouls committed: 43 (1.48 per 90) · 2.857142857142857th percentile
Recoveries: 82 (2.82 per 90) · 100th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 17 (0.59 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (0.31 per 90) · 5.714285714285714th percentile
Clearances: 16 (0.55 per 90) · 68.57142857142857th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 68.57142857142857th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 43 (1.48 per 90) · 2.857142857142857th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.17 per 90) · 8.571428571428571th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs NK Lokomotiva 3-2 · 90'
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Osijek 4-2 · 90'
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs HNK Gorica 1-0 · 90'
Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Hajduk Split 1-1 · 17' · rating 6.4
Sat, 9 May 2026 · at NK Varaždin 1-1 · 25' · rating 6.1
Sun, 3 May 2026 · vs Rijeka 0-3 · 90' · rating 5.9