Maximiliam Kissel is a 24-year-old USA striker playing for Portland Timbers 2. In the MLS Next Pro 2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.282).
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 90
Age: 24
Country: USA
MLS Next Pro 2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 24
Minutes played: 580
Rating: 6.282
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 50th percentile
Shots: 14 (2.17 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (0.93 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Accurate passes: 78 (12.10 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Pass accuracy: 66.1 (66.10 per 90) · 10th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.40 per 90) · 46.36363636363636th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 26.36363636363636th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 29.09090909090909th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Duels won: 29 (4.50 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Duels won %: 25.4 (25.44 per 90) · 3.6363636363636362th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (1.09 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Aerials won %: 15.2 (15.22 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
Touches: 243 (37.71 per 90) · 44.54545454545455th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 41 (6.36 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
Dispossessed: 15 (2.33 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (1.40 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (3.26 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Tackles: 10 (1.55 per 90) · 60.909090909090914th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 26.36363636363636th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Fouls committed: 24 (3.72 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (2.17 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 57.27272727272727th percentile
Clearances: 9 (1.40 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.78 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs St. Louis City 2 2-0 · 85' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Tacoma Defiance 1-1 · 1'
Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs St. Louis City 2 1-1 · 20' · rating 5.9
Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 0-0 · 13' · rating 6.3
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Austin FC II 2-1 · 13' · rating 6.2
Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at Ventura County FC 2-2 · 16' · rating 5.6
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at North Texas SC 0-3 · 20' · 1 goal · rating 7
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Los Angeles FC II 0-0 · 28' · rating 5.9
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Minnesota United 2 1-2 · 0'
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs Real Monarchs SLC 1-0 · 23' · rating 6