Juan Cruz Meza is a 18-year-old Argentina right winger playing for River Plate. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.7620000000000005). Market value: €4.5m.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 24
Age: 18
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Argentina
Market value: €4.5m
Liga Profesional 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 2
Started: 3
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 399
Rating: 6.7620000000000005
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.49 (0.11 per 90) · 25th percentile
xGOT: 0.20 (0.05 per 90) · 23.837209302325583th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.49 (0.11 per 90) · 26.16279069767442th percentile
Shots: 8 (1.80 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 66.27906976744185th percentile
xA: 1.01 (0.23 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile
Accurate passes: 126 (28.42 per 90) · 36.627906976744185th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.35 per 90) · 77.90697674418605th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (1.35 per 90) · 40.116279069767444th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 51.162790697674424th percentile
Chances created: 10 (2.26 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.68 per 90) · 59.883720930232556th percentile
Successful crosses: 7 (1.58 per 90) · 56.97674418604651th percentile
Cross accuracy: 29.2 (29.17 per 90) · 80.81395348837209th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.68 per 90) · 15.69767441860465th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 8.720930232558139th percentile
Duels won: 26 (5.86 per 90) · 33.13953488372093th percentile
Duels won %: 57.8 (57.78 per 90) · 94.76744186046511th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 36.04651162790697th percentile
Aerials won %: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 96.51162790697676th percentile
Touches: 249 (56.17 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (2.03 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 79.65116279069767th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (2.26 per 90) · 39.53488372093023th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 13 (2.93 per 90) · 28.488372093023255th percentile
Tackles: 9 (2.03 per 90) · 36.627906976744185th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 13.372093023255813th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 73.83720930232558th percentile
Recoveries: 22 (4.96 per 90) · 31.976744186046513th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 80.23255813953489th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.68 per 90) · 33.72093023255814th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 63.95348837209303th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.35 per 90) · 57.55813953488372th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.69 (1.28 per 90) · 70.93023255813954th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 30.23255813953488th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Sarmiento 1-1 · 0'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 1-0 · 1'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Huracán 1-2 · 0'
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Tucumán 1-2 · 18' · rating 6.6