Nico Guillen

Updated

Nico Guillen is a 18-year-old Spain midfielder playing for Sevilla. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 6.68). Market value: €1.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 27
  • Age: 18
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €1.9m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 2
  • Minutes played: 90
  • Rating: 6.68
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.04 (0.04 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.04 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 7.5th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.02 (0.02 per 90) · 3.3333333333333335th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 20 (20.00 per 90) · 1.6666666666666667th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 15th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 11.666666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 8 (8.00 per 90) · 10.833333333333334th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
  • Touches: 47 (47.00 per 90) · 1.6666666666666667th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 9.166666666666666th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 80.83333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (3.00 per 90) · 28.333333333333332th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 10 (10.00 per 90) · 20.833333333333336th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (4.00 per 90) · 15.833333333333332th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (2.00 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (5.00 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
  • Recoveries: 6 (6.00 per 90) · 4.166666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (2.00 per 90) · 70th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (4.00 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (2.00 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.54 (2.54 per 90) · 84.16666666666667th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Aston Villa 1-3 · 14'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Madrid 1-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Athletic Club 1-3 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 2-1 · 45' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · at Celta Vigo 1-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 4 May 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 1-0 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Nico Guillen scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 2 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.68.

Which team does Nico Guillen play for?

Sevilla, as a midfielder.

What is Nico Guillen's market value?

About €1.9m.