Mattias Vales

Updated

Mattias Vales is a 18-year-old Canada right winger playing for Pacific FC. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 20 appearances (rating 6.52). Market value: €399k.

Profile

  • Height: 173 cm
  • Shirt: 37
  • Age: 18
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Canada
  • Market value: €399.5k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 20
  • Minutes played: 608
  • Rating: 6.52
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 27.083333333333332th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 154 (22.80 per 90) · 35.41666666666667th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.4 (77.39 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 35.41666666666667th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 52.083333333333336th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 27.083333333333332th percentile
  • Duels won: 42 (6.22 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 47.91666666666667th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 39.58333333333333th percentile
  • Touches: 344 (50.92 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (2.22 per 90) · 22.916666666666664th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 60.416666666666664th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (3.11 per 90) · 72.91666666666666th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 77.08333333333334th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 19 (2.81 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Tackles: 12 (1.78 per 90) · 39.58333333333333th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Recoveries: 31 (4.59 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 45.83333333333333th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (2.66 per 90) · 31.25th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Cavalry FC 4-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Supra du Québec 5-0 · 17' · rating 6
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 3-4 · 12' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 1-1 · 29' · rating 6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 0-1 · 26' · rating 6.3
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 3-3 · 14' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-0 · 21' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 4-3 · 18' · 1 assist · rating 6.7

Career

Questions

How many goals has Mattias Vales scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 20 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.52.

Which team does Mattias Vales play for?

Pacific FC, as a right winger.

What is Mattias Vales's market value?

About €399k.