Simone Cinquegrano

Updated

Simone Cinquegrano is a 22-year-old Italy right back playing for Sassuolo. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.74). Market value: €744k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 46
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €743.8k

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 461
  • Rating: 6.74
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.41 (0.08 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.41 (0.08 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (1.17 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.12 (0.02 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 140 (27.33 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.3 (84.34 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (1.17 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.37 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 8.3 (8.33 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 56.60377358490566th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (3.71 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.9 (55.88 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 66.0377358490566th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Touches: 298 (58.18 per 90) · 56.60377358490566th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (1.37 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 35 (6.83 per 90) · 79.24528301886792th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (1.37 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 83.01886792452831th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (3.32 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
  • Clearances: 21 (4.10 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.76 per 90) · 16.9811320754717th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.63 (1.29 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Frosinone 4-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Milan 1-1 · 11' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Monza 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Juventus 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Bologna 2-2 · 90' · rating 6
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Frosinone 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Torino 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Atalanta 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · vs Cesena 3-0 · 82' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
  • Wed, 4 Feb 2026 · vs Torino 2-1 · 0'

Career

  • Sassuolo 2026–now · 8 apps, 0 goals
  • Inter 2025–2026 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Inter U23 2025–2026 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Rimini 2024–2025 · 31 apps, 2 goals
  • Sassuolo 2024–2024 · ? apps, ? goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026
  • Coppa Italia Serie C (Rimini): 2024/2025
  • Campionato Primavera 1 (Sassuolo U19): 2023/2024
  • Youth Viareggio Cup (Sassuolo U19): 2023

Questions

How many goals has Simone Cinquegrano scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.74.

Which team does Simone Cinquegrano play for?

Sassuolo, as a right back.

What is Simone Cinquegrano's market value?

About €744k.