Yan Diomande is a 19-year-old Ivory Coast right winger playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.18). Market value: €58.8m.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 19
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Ivory Coast
Market value: €58.8m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 366
Rating: 7.18
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xG: 0.45 (0.11 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xGOT: 0.84 (0.21 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.45 (0.11 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.23 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
xA: 0.57 (0.14 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
Accurate passes: 111 (27.30 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.8 (82.84 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.98 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
Chances created: 10 (2.46 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (1.48 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
Cross accuracy: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 20 (4.92 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Duels won: 41 (10.08 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Duels won %: 59.4 (59.42 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
Touches: 245 (60.25 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 26 (6.39 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.72 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (2.95 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 13 (3.20 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.97 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.74 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.98 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (3.44 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 25th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (1.23 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.23 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.71 (1.16 per 90) · 54.41176470588235th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 78' · 1 assist · rating 8.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 86' · 1 goal · rating 8.1