Ruan

Updated

Ruan is a 20-year-old Brazil center back playing for Criciúma. In the Série B 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €518k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 80
  • Age: 20
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €518.2k

Série B 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 565
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.66 (0.11 per 90) · 61.06194690265486th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.66 (0.11 per 90) · 61.06194690265486th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 31.858407079646017th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 26.548672566371685th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 77.87610619469027th percentile
  • xA: 0.68 (0.11 per 90) · 86.72566371681415th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 210 (33.45 per 90) · 15.04424778761062th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.5 (80.46 per 90) · 13.274336283185843th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 18 (2.87 per 90) · 23.008849557522122th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 39.1 (39.13 per 90) · 23.893805309734514th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 66 (10.51 per 90) · 38.93805309734513th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 48.67256637168141th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 90.2654867256637th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 84.95575221238938th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 79.64601769911505th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 52.21238938053098th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 38.05309734513274th percentile
  • Duels won: 32 (5.10 per 90) · 26.548672566371685th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 5.3097345132743365th percentile
  • Aerials won: 14 (2.23 per 90) · 25.663716814159294th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 45.2 (45.16 per 90) · 4.424778761061947th percentile
  • Touches: 359 (57.19 per 90) · 16.8141592920354th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (2.07 per 90) · 57.52212389380531th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 32.743362831858406th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 4.424778761061947th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 55 (8.76 per 90) · 21.238938053097346th percentile
  • Tackles: 15 (2.39 per 90) · 43.36283185840708th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 24.778761061946902th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.80 per 90) · 26.548672566371685th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 16 (2.55 per 90) · 39.823008849557525th percentile
  • Recoveries: 18 (2.87 per 90) · 16.8141592920354th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 47.78761061946903th percentile
  • Clearances: 28 (4.46 per 90) · 16.8141592920354th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 34.51327433628318th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.27 per 90) · 76.10619469026548th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.37 (1.17 per 90) · 79.64601769911505th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 51.32743362831859th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs América-MG 1-0 · 0'
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Cuiabá 2-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at CRB 2-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Fortaleza 0-2 · 45' · rating 5.9
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · at Botafogo SP 1-1 · 1'
  • Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · vs Vila Nova 2-0 · 0'
  • Wed, 8 Jul 2026 · at Ponte Preta 1-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 4 Jul 2026 · vs Sport Recife 1-0 · 0'
  • Tue, 16 Jun 2026 · vs Ceará 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 6 Jun 2026 · vs Londrina 1-0 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Ruan scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 8 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.7.

Which team does Ruan play for?

Criciúma, as a center back.

What is Ruan's market value?

About €518k.