Brian Madjo is a 17-year-old Luxembourg striker playing for Aston Villa. In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 5.97). Market value: €20.4m.
Profile
Height: 193 cm
Shirt: 39
Age: 17
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Luxembourg
Market value: €20.4m
Ligue 1 2025/2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 157
Rating: 5.97
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.35 (0.20 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
xGOT: 0.93 (0.53 per 90) · 16.923076923076923th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.35 (0.20 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.72 per 90) · 4.615384615384616th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.57 per 90) · 3.076923076923077th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.57 per 90) · 6.153846153846154th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.00 (0.00 per 90) · 1.5384615384615385th percentile
Accurate passes: 10 (5.73 per 90) · 3.076923076923077th percentile
Pass accuracy: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 1.5384615384615385th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (1.15 per 90) · 12.307692307692308th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 6 (3.44 per 90) · 4.615384615384616th percentile
Duels won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 52.307692307692314th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (1.72 per 90) · 12.307692307692308th percentile
Aerials won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 89.23076923076924th percentile
Touches: 41 (23.50 per 90) · 4.615384615384616th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (3.44 per 90) · 4.615384615384616th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.72 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (1.72 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 2 (1.15 per 90) · 4.615384615384616th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (1.72 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Recoveries: 4 (2.29 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Clearances: 2 (1.15 per 90) · 12.307692307692308th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.72 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.96 (1.70 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Newcastle United 0-1 · 0'
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Sevilla 1-3 · 44'
Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · at Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at Bayern München 2-1 · 60' · rating 6.1
Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · at BG Pathum United 1-3 · 44'
Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 2-4 · 68' · 1 goal
Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · at FC Porto 2-1 · 18'
Tue, 21 Jul 2026 · at Walsall 0-5 · 90' · 2 goals
Sat, 13 Dec 2025 · vs Paris Saint-Germain 2-3 · 0'