Samu Rodríguez is a 21-year-old Spain left back playing for Real Oviedo. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7). Market value: €528k.
Profile
Shirt: 15
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €528k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 616
Rating: 7
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 85.88235294117646th percentile
xG: 0.16 (0.02 per 90) · 50.588235294117645th percentile
xGOT: 0.17 (0.02 per 90) · 61.1764705882353th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.16 (0.02 per 90) · 50.588235294117645th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 67.05882352941175th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 89.41176470588236th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.68 (0.10 per 90) · 78.82352941176471th percentile
Accurate passes: 178 (26.01 per 90) · 63.52941176470588th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.3 (81.28 per 90) · 40th percentile
Accurate long balls: 10 (1.46 per 90) · 65.88235294117646th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 43.529411764705884th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 25 (3.65 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Chances created: 11 (1.61 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 56.470588235294116th percentile
Successful crosses: 9 (1.31 per 90) · 90.58823529411765th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 84.70588235294117th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 54.11764705882353th percentile
Duels won: 34 (4.97 per 90) · 75.29411764705883th percentile
Duels won %: 52.3 (52.31 per 90) · 42.35294117647059th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 69.41176470588235th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Touches: 421 (61.51 per 90) · 69.41176470588235th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 48.23529411764706th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (2.19 per 90) · 96.47058823529412th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 31 (4.53 per 90) · 57.647058823529406th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 45.88235294117647th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 61.1764705882353th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.46 per 90) · 16.470588235294116th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 19 (2.78 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 40th percentile
Clearances: 17 (2.48 per 90) · 69.41176470588235th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 77.64705882352942th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 56.470588235294116th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.65 (1.56 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 4.705882352941177th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at AD Ceuta FC 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Eibar 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Eldense 4-1 · 64' · rating 5.9