Nobuteru Nakagawa is a 24-year-old Japan defensive midfielder playing for Kashiwa Reysol. In the J. League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.43). Market value: €622k.
Profile
Height: 173 cm
Shirt: 39
Age: 24
Country: Japan
Market value: €622.4k
J. League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 3
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 895
Rating: 7.43
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.79 (0.08 per 90) · 78.72340425531915th percentile
xGOT: 0.50 (0.05 per 90) · 68.08510638297872th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.79 (0.08 per 90) · 79.7872340425532th percentile
Shots: 18 (1.81 per 90) · 97.87234042553192th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.40 per 90) · 87.2340425531915th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 1.46 (0.15 per 90) · 95.74468085106383th percentile
Accurate passes: 581 (58.42 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.7 (89.66 per 90) · 89.36170212765957th percentile
Accurate long balls: 24 (2.41 per 90) · 93.61702127659575th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 81.91489361702128th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 26 (2.61 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Chances created: 19 (1.91 per 90) · 97.87234042553192th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 52.12765957446809th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 54.25531914893617th percentile
Duels won: 34 (3.42 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Duels won %: 43.6 (43.59 per 90) · 20.212765957446805th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (0.91 per 90) · 76.59574468085107th percentile
Aerials won %: 39.1 (39.13 per 90) · 39.361702127659576th percentile
Touches: 808 (81.25 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.11 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Dispossessed: 11 (1.11 per 90) · 3.1914893617021276th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 53 (5.33 per 90) · 89.36170212765957th percentile
Tackles: 14 (1.41 per 90) · 76.59574468085107th percentile
Interceptions: 18 (1.81 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 64.8936170212766th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 24.46808510638298th percentile
Recoveries: 51 (5.13 per 90) · 92.5531914893617th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.50 per 90) · 88.29787234042553th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 8.51063829787234th percentile
Clearances: 19 (1.91 per 90) · 91.48936170212765th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 60.63829787234043th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (1.71 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.13 (1.22 per 90) · 12.76595744680851th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 11.702127659574469th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Nagoya Grampus 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.2
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs Port FC 5-1 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Vissel Kobe 4-2 · 90' · rating 8