Bartosz Mazurek

Updated

Bartosz Mazurek is a 19-year-old Poland defensive midfielder playing for Salzburg. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.54). Market value: €2.7m.

Profile

  • Shirt: 15
  • Age: 19
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Poland
  • Market value: €2.7m

Bundesliga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 566
  • Rating: 7.54
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • xG: 0.86 (0.14 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.46 (0.07 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.86 (0.14 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
  • Shots: 14 (2.23 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • xA: 0.66 (0.11 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 370 (58.83 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.2 (89.16 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 14 (2.23 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 55.769230769230774th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 9 (1.43 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (1.11 per 90) · 63.46153846153846th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 13 (2.07 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 48.1 (48.15 per 90) · 36.53846153846153th percentile
  • Duels won: 57 (9.06 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 59.4 (59.38 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 36.53846153846153th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Touches: 569 (90.48 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (2.07 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 9 (1.43 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
  • Fouls won: 23 (3.66 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 29 (4.61 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
  • Tackles: 18 (2.86 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.11 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.80 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
  • Recoveries: 48 (7.63 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (1.27 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.46 (0.71 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Altach 3-0 · 65' · rating 7.3
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Milan 0-4 · 90' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Grazer AK 0-0 · 22' · rating 6.2
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · at Italy U21 6-2 · 90'
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Sweden U21 3-0 · 90' · 2 goals
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Sturm Graz 3-0 · 86' · 1 assist · rating 8.8
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at Levski Sofia 0-1 · 90' · rating 8.2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Ried 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Rapid Wien 5-1 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 8.9
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Austria Wien 4-1 · 74' · 1 goal · rating 8.1

Career

Questions

How many goals has Bartosz Mazurek scored this season?

1 goals and 3 assists in 9 Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.54.

Which team does Bartosz Mazurek play for?

Salzburg, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Bartosz Mazurek's market value?

About €2.7m.