Bouke Boersma is a 21-year-old Netherlands striker playing for KV Mechelen. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.29). Market value: €2.8m.
Profile
Shirt: 28
Age: 21
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €2.8m
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 320
Rating: 6.29
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.45 (0.13 per 90) · 7.317073170731707th percentile
xGOT: 0.57 (0.16 per 90) · 31.70731707317073th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.45 (0.13 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Shots: 7 (1.97 per 90) · 24.390243902439025th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.56 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 14.634146341463413th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.16 (0.04 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Accurate passes: 40 (11.25 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 58.536585365853654th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.97 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
Duels won: 28 (7.87 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Duels won %: 47.5 (47.46 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (4.50 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
Touches: 101 (28.41 per 90) · 31.70731707317073th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (3.09 per 90) · 24.390243902439025th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.41 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (2.81 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.41 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
Recoveries: 5 (1.41 per 90) · 17.073170731707318th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.56 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.69 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.71 (1.33 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs St.Truiden 4-3 · 81' · rating 6.7