Alessandro Romano

Updated

Alessandro Romano is a 20-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Cagliari. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.26). Market value: €1.8m.

Profile

  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 20
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €1.8m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 535
  • Rating: 7.26
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 69.90291262135922th percentile
  • xG: 0.26 (0.04 per 90) · 55.33980582524271th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.30 (0.05 per 90) · 63.10679611650486th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.26 (0.04 per 90) · 56.310679611650485th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (1.35 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.84 per 90) · 94.1747572815534th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.40 (0.07 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 217 (36.50 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.5 (86.45 per 90) · 40.77669902912621th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (1.18 per 90) · 59.22330097087378th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 33 (5.55 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 56.310679611650485th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 72.81553398058253th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 45.63106796116505th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 24.271844660194176th percentile
  • Duels won: 23 (3.87 per 90) · 82.52427184466019th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Touches: 356 (59.89 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (1.18 per 90) · 66.01941747572816th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 17.475728155339805th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.84 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 39 (6.56 per 90) · 96.11650485436894th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (2.19 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 61.165048543689316th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.01 per 90) · 16.50485436893204th percentile
  • Recoveries: 28 (4.71 per 90) · 83.49514563106796th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 46.601941747572816th percentile
  • Clearances: 18 (3.03 per 90) · 96.11650485436894th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 63.10679611650486th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.71 (1.80 per 90) · 6.796116504854369th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Juventus 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Turkiye 3-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Turkiye 1-4 · 14' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Belgium 0-2 · 65' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Udinese 0-1 · 85' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Atalanta 1-2 · 90' · rating 7
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Lecce 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · vs Hellas Verona 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Inter 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Parma 0-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5

Career

  • Roma 2027–now · ? apps, ? goals
  • Cagliari 2026–2027 · 8 apps, 1 goals
  • Spezia 2026–2026 · 19 apps, 0 goals
  • Roma 2025–2026 · 2 apps, 0 goals

Questions

How many goals has Alessandro Romano scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.26.

Which team does Alessandro Romano play for?

Cagliari (on loan), as a central midfielder.

What is Alessandro Romano's market value?

About €1.8m.