Nouhoum Kamissoko

Updated

Nouhoum Kamissoko is a 21-year-old Mali midfielder playing for Marseille B. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 7.75). Market value: €321k.

Profile

  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Mali
  • Market value: €321.3k

Ligue 1 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 2
  • Minutes played: 153
  • Rating: 7.75
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
  • xG: 0.15 (0.09 per 90) · 34.72222222222222th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.68 (0.40 per 90) · 81.94444444444444th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.15 (0.09 per 90) · 36.11111111111111th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 6.944444444444445th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 68.05555555555556th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.06 (0.03 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 96 (56.47 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.7 (89.72 per 90) · 69.44444444444444th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (1.18 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (3.53 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 9.722222222222223th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 19.444444444444446th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
  • Duels won: 12 (7.06 per 90) · 27.77777777777778th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.05555555555556th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (1.76 per 90) · 48.61111111111111th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 68.05555555555556th percentile
  • Touches: 141 (82.94 per 90) · 26.38888888888889th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.76 per 90) · 27.77777777777778th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (2.35 per 90) · 26.38888888888889th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (1.76 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 14 (8.24 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (2.94 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (1.76 per 90) · 23.61111111111111th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.76 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (7.65 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (1.18 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (2.94 per 90) · 45.83333333333333th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (1.18 per 90) · 81.94444444444444th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.35 (1.38 per 90) · 86.11111111111111th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Angers 2-5 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Olympiacos 0-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Troyes 0-2 · 73' · rating 7.3
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at Beşiktaş 4-1 · 0'
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Rennes 1-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Paris FC 2-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Rennes 3-1 · 8'
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · at Le Havre 0-1 · 3'
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Nantes 3-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · vs Nice 1-1 · 10' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Nouhoum Kamissoko scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 2 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.75.

Which team does Nouhoum Kamissoko play for?

Marseille B, as a midfielder.

What is Nouhoum Kamissoko's market value?

About €321k.