Reggie Walsh

Updated

Reggie Walsh is a 17-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Wigan Athletic. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.46).

Profile

  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 17
  • Country: England

League One 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 538
  • Rating: 6.46
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 1.50 (0.25 per 90) · 81.73913043478261th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.10 (0.02 per 90) · 24.347826086956523th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.50 (0.25 per 90) · 81.73913043478261th percentile
  • Shots: 11 (1.84 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.57 (0.09 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 190 (31.78 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.2 (85.20 per 90) · 93.91304347826087th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 80.8695652173913th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 19 (3.18 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 60th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 36.52173913043478th percentile
  • Duels won: 34 (5.69 per 90) · 81.73913043478261th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.9 (45.95 per 90) · 61.73913043478261th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.84 per 90) · 64.34782608695652th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 70.43478260869566th percentile
  • Touches: 339 (56.71 per 90) · 77.39130434782608th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (2.17 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (2.01 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Fouls won: 19 (3.18 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 13 (2.17 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 58.26086956521739th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 11 (1.84 per 90) · 10.434782608695652th percentile
  • Recoveries: 25 (4.18 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.34 per 90) · 33.04347826086956th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.94 (1.83 per 90) · 14.782608695652174th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 5.217391304347826th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Reading 1-0 · 67' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Stevenage 1-0 · 26' · rating 6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 · 82' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 · 70' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Stockport County 0-4 · 45' · rating 5.9
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 · 68' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at AFC Wimbledon 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Leyton Orient 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Johor Darul Ta'zim 3-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Milan 3-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • U18 Premier League (Chelsea U18): 2025/2026
  • Conference League (Chelsea): 2024/2025
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Chelsea): 2025 USA

Questions

How many goals has Reggie Walsh scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 8 League One matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.46.

Which team does Reggie Walsh play for?

Wigan Athletic (on loan), as a attacking midfielder.