Tom Bradshaw is a 34-year-old Wales striker playing for Rotherham United. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.2). Market value: €142k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 34
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Wales
Market value: €141.9k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 409
Rating: 6.2
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 35.38461538461539th percentile
xG: 2.56 (0.56 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
xGOT: 1.87 (0.41 per 90) · 66.15384615384615th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 80th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.98 (0.22 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Shots: 9 (1.98 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (1.10 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 20th percentile
Accurate passes: 40 (8.80 per 90) · 40th percentile
Pass accuracy: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 13.846153846153847th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 66.15384615384615th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.66 per 90) · 32.30769230769231th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.66 per 90) · 32.30769230769231th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 60th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 31 (6.82 per 90) · 60th percentile
Duels won %: 39.2 (39.24 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
Aerials won: 24 (5.28 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
Aerials won %: 38.1 (38.10 per 90) · 52.307692307692314th percentile
Touches: 143 (31.47 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 14 (3.08 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (1.32 per 90) · 47.69230769230769th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.54 per 90) · 49.23076923076923th percentile
Penalties awarded: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 5 (1.10 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.32 per 90) · 60th percentile
Recoveries: 6 (1.32 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
Clearances: 5 (1.10 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.54 per 90) · 40th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.56 (1.44 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 24.615384615384617th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Fleetwood Town 2-0 · 54' · rating 5.9
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Gillingham 1-4 · 29' · rating 6.1
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Bradford City 0-4 · 90' · rating 5.5
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Exeter City 1-0 · 32' · rating 5.7
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Crewe Alexandra 1-1 · 57' · rating 6.5
Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at York City 1-1 · 70' · rating 6.3
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Northampton Town 0-1 · 23' · rating 6.2
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Salford City 3-3 · 24' · rating 6