Leonar Espinoza is a 30-year-old Ecuador right back playing for CSD Macará. In the Serie A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.561666666666667). Market value: €153k.
Profile
Shirt: 11
Age: 30
Country: Ecuador
Market value: €153.2k
Serie A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 321
Rating: 6.561666666666667
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 117 (32.80 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.0 (76.97 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Accurate long balls: 9 (2.52 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 34.6 (34.62 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 10 (2.80 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Chances created: 6 (1.68 per 90) · 25th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Cross accuracy: 5.0 (5.00 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Duels won: 17 (4.77 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
Duels won %: 53.1 (53.13 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (1.40 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Touches: 249 (69.81 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.12 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 19 (5.33 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.68 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.12 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.84 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (5.61 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.56 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Clearances: 9 (2.52 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.12 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · vs Barcelona SC 3-0 · 0'
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · at LDU de Quito 1-2 · 0'
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Independiente del Valle 1-0 · 1'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Universidad Católica 0-1 · 0'