Joaquín Tobio Burgos

Updated

Joaquín Tobio Burgos is a 21-year-old Argentina left winger playing for Estudiantes. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goals and 3 assists in 20 appearances (rating 6.956666666666667). Market value: €1.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 177 cm
  • Shirt: 17
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €1.4m

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 12
  • Matches: 20
  • Minutes played: 971
  • Rating: 6.956666666666667
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • xG: 1.83 (0.17 per 90) · 64.32748538011695th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.08 (0.10 per 90) · 45.02923976608187th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.83 (0.17 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (1.95 per 90) · 60.81871345029239th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (0.83 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
  • xA: 2.10 (0.19 per 90) · 74.26900584795322th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 242 (22.43 per 90) · 59.06432748538012th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.2 (81.21 per 90) · 73.09941520467837th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 9 (0.83 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 64.91228070175438th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
  • Chances created: 33 (3.06 per 90) · 91.22807017543859th percentile
  • Big chances created: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 38 (3.52 per 90) · 97.6608187134503th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 49.4 (49.35 per 90) · 97.07602339181285th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 13 (1.20 per 90) · 58.47953216374269th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 41.9 (41.94 per 90) · 48.53801169590643th percentile
  • Duels won: 37 (3.43 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.7 (40.66 per 90) · 30.994152046783626th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 45.02923976608187th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Touches: 553 (51.26 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 18 (1.67 per 90) · 41.52046783625731th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 13 (1.20 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (0.93 per 90) · 39.76608187134503th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 29 (2.69 per 90) · 60.23391812865497th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (0.83 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (0.93 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 79.53216374269006th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (0.74 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
  • Recoveries: 45 (4.17 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.65 per 90) · 39.1812865497076th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (0.74 per 90) · 67.83625730994152th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 83.62573099415205th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 73.09941520467837th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.17 (0.94 per 90) · 43.27485380116959th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Flamengo 0-0 · 74' · rating 7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Central Córdoba de Santiago 2-2 · 20' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Gimnasia Mendoza 3-0 · 89' · rating 7.5
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Club Atlético Platense 1-0 · 75' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Rosario Central 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at Lanús 2-1 · 61' · rating 6
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at Corinthians 0-1 · 76' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Club Atlético Platense 2-1 · 31' · rating 7.1
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs Corinthians 1-1 · 86' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vélez Sarsfield 1-0 · 25' · rating 6.8

Career

Trophies

  • Liga Profesional (Estudiantes): 2025, 2024
  • Trofeo de Campeones (Estudiantes): 2025, 2024

Questions

How many goals has Joaquín Tobio Burgos scored this season?

1 goals and 3 assists in 20 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.956666666666667.

Which team does Joaquín Tobio Burgos play for?

Estudiantes, as a left winger.

What is Joaquín Tobio Burgos's market value?

About €1.4m.