Luca Blondeau is a 20-year-old Netherlands center back playing for FC Volendam. In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.78). Market value: €279k.
Profile
Height: 194 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 20
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €279.4k
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 839
Rating: 6.78
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 40.57971014492754th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 488 (52.35 per 90) · 84.05797101449275th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.9 (87.93 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (1.50 per 90) · 28.985507246376812th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 32.6 (32.56 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 54 (5.79 per 90) · 97.10144927536231th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 18.84057971014493th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 36.231884057971016th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 36.231884057971016th percentile
Duels won: 39 (4.18 per 90) · 63.76811594202898th percentile
Duels won %: 52.0 (52.00 per 90) · 23.18840579710145th percentile
Aerials won: 24 (2.57 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
Aerials won %: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 28.985507246376812th percentile
Touches: 692 (74.23 per 90) · 79.71014492753623th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.54 per 90) · 44.927536231884055th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 40.57971014492754th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 27.536231884057973th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 87 (9.33 per 90) · 79.71014492753623th percentile
Tackles: 11 (1.18 per 90) · 57.971014492753625th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (1.29 per 90) · 72.46376811594203th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.18 per 90) · 84.05797101449275th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.07 per 90) · 15.942028985507244th percentile
Recoveries: 32 (3.43 per 90) · 63.76811594202898th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
Clearances: 53 (5.69 per 90) · 76.81159420289855th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 71.01449275362319th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.39 per 90) · 37.68115942028986th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 7.246376811594203th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at RKC Waalwijk 1-1 · 90' · rating 7
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Vitesse 2-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Almere City FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9