Héliohdino Tavares

Updated

Héliohdino Tavares is a 22-year-old France defender playing for Nancy. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €390k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €389.6k

Ligue 2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 3
  • Minutes played: 108
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.05 (0.04 per 90) · 9.836065573770492th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 33 (27.50 per 90) · 1.639344262295082th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 5 (4.17 per 90) · 26.229508196721312th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 14.754098360655737th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.81967213114754th percentile
  • Duels won: 11 (9.17 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.8 (47.83 per 90) · 32.78688524590164th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (4.17 per 90) · 54.09836065573771th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 83.60655737704919th percentile
  • Touches: 92 (76.67 per 90) · 4.918032786885246th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (2.50 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (1.67 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 13 (10.83 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (2.50 per 90) · 9.836065573770492th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (3.33 per 90) · 29.508196721311474th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (5.00 per 90) · 42.62295081967213th percentile
  • Recoveries: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 1.639344262295082th percentile
  • Clearances: 6 (5.00 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 86.88524590163934th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.12 (1.76 per 90) · 86.88524590163934th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Annecy FC 1-2 · 0'
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Reims 1-2 · 0'
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Nantes 1-0 · 0'
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Dunkerque 2-0 · 0'
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Pau 0-1 · 22' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Montpellier 0-1 · 77' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Boulogne 0-0 · 9'

Career

  • Nancy B 2026–now · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Nancy 2026–now · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Guingamp B 2025–2026 · 16 apps, 0 goals
  • Caen 2024–2025 · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Caen B 2022–2025 · 56 apps, 1 goals

Questions

How many goals has Héliohdino Tavares scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Ligue 2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.7.

Which team does Héliohdino Tavares play for?

Nancy, as a defender.

What is Héliohdino Tavares's market value?

About €390k.