Patrick Weber is a 22-year-old Switzerland central midfielder playing for Wil. In the Challenge League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.13). Market value: €245k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 22
Country: Switzerland
Market value: €244.5k
Challenge League 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 764
Rating: 7.13
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 22 (2.59 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Accurate passes: 194 (22.85 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.2 (80.17 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.71 per 90) · 19.444444444444446th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Chances created: 16 (1.88 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Cross accuracy: 38.1 (38.10 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 21.4 (21.43 per 90) · 13.88888888888889th percentile
Duels won: 46 (5.42 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Duels won %: 48.4 (48.42 per 90) · 36.11111111111111th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 80.55555555555556th percentile
Aerials won %: 47.1 (47.06 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Touches: 407 (47.95 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 26 (3.06 per 90) · 94.44444444444444th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.18 per 90) · 13.88888888888889th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.41 per 90) · 63.888888888888886th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 32 (3.77 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Tackles: 23 (2.71 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 27.77777777777778th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 25th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.41 per 90) · 27.77777777777778th percentile
Recoveries: 38 (4.48 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 13.88888888888889th percentile
Clearances: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (2.12 per 90) · 2.7777777777777777th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 47.22222222222222th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Kriens 1-1 · 64' · rating 6.4