Víctor Fernández

Updated

Víctor Fernández is a 18-year-old Spain attacking midfielder playing for Real Valladolid. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.05). Market value: €747k.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Shirt: 30
  • Age: 18
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €746.5k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 589
  • Rating: 7.05
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 40.57971014492754th percentile
  • xG: 1.16 (0.18 per 90) · 62.31884057971014th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.94 (0.14 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.16 (0.18 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
  • Shots: 17 (2.60 per 90) · 89.85507246376811th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 63.76811594202898th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 1.53 (0.23 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 173 (26.43 per 90) · 81.15942028985508th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.6 (78.64 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 10 (1.53 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 17 (2.60 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (2.14 per 90) · 92.7536231884058th percentile
  • Big chances created: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 8 (1.22 per 90) · 89.85507246376811th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 81.15942028985508th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 11 (1.68 per 90) · 84.05797101449275th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 47.8 (47.83 per 90) · 55.072463768115945th percentile
  • Duels won: 45 (6.88 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.9 (46.88 per 90) · 60.86956521739131th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 55.072463768115945th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
  • Touches: 402 (61.43 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 23 (3.51 per 90) · 71.01449275362319th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 14 (2.14 per 90) · 7.246376811594203th percentile
  • Fouls won: 16 (2.44 per 90) · 94.20289855072464th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 25 (3.82 per 90) · 88.40579710144928th percentile
  • Tackles: 15 (2.29 per 90) · 94.20289855072464th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.22 per 90) · 94.20289855072464th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (1.99 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
  • Recoveries: 27 (4.13 per 90) · 81.15942028985508th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 85.5072463768116th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 31.88405797101449th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 17.391304347826086th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.58 (1.01 per 90) · 30.434782608695656th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 17.391304347826086th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 0th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Eldense 2-3 · 72' · rating 5.7
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Albacete 5-0 · 75' · 2 assists · rating 9
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Las Palmas 2-2 · 82' · 2 assists · rating 8.5
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Córdoba 3-1 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at AD Ceuta FC 1-1 · 70' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 0-3 · 35' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs FC Andorra 1-0 · 60' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Cádiz 1-1 · 21' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Eibar 1-0 · 29' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Mallorca 2-0 · 73' · rating 6

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga2 (Levante): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Víctor Fernández scored this season?

1 goals and 4 assists in 10 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.05.

Which team does Víctor Fernández play for?

Real Valladolid (on loan), as a attacking midfielder.

What is Víctor Fernández's market value?

About €747k.