Octave Joly

Updated

Octave Joly is a 24-year-old France central midfielder playing for Rodez. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.48). Market value: €530k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 22
  • Age: 24
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €529.9k

Ligue 2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 230
  • Rating: 6.48
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 0.93 (0.36 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.62 (0.63 per 90) · 94.8051948051948th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.93 (0.36 per 90) · 88.31168831168831th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (1.96 per 90) · 51.94805194805194th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (1.57 per 90) · 84.4155844155844th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 83.11688311688312th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.17 (0.07 per 90) · 32.467532467532465th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 56 (21.91 per 90) · 22.07792207792208th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.2 (81.16 per 90) · 44.15584415584416th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 5 (1.96 per 90) · 33.76623376623377th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 89.6103896103896th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (1.57 per 90) · 49.35064935064935th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 66.23376623376623th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 59.74025974025974th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (1.17 per 90) · 55.84415584415584th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
  • Duels won: 13 (5.09 per 90) · 31.16883116883117th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.0 (52.00 per 90) · 59.74025974025974th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (1.57 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 119 (46.57 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 9 (3.52 per 90) · 66.23376623376623th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (2.74 per 90) · 7.792207792207792th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (1.96 per 90) · 44.15584415584416th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 4 (1.57 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 5.194805194805195th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 5.194805194805195th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.17 per 90) · 68.83116883116884th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (3.52 per 90) · 24.675324675324674th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.78 per 90) · 23.376623376623375th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (2.35 per 90) · 41.55844155844156th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.25 (2.06 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Saint-Étienne 2-0 · 13' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Nancy 3-4 · 10' · rating 6
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Grenoble 0-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Metz 4-1 · 68' · rating 5.6
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Pau 2-2 · 18' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Nantes 2-5 · 27' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Annecy FC 2-0 · 73' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Laval 3-1 · 21' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 15 May 2026 · at Saint-Étienne 0-0 · 11' · rating 6.1
  • Tue, 12 May 2026 · at Red Star 2-3 · 66' · rating 5.9

Career

Questions

How many goals has Octave Joly scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 7 Ligue 2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.48.

Which team does Octave Joly play for?

Rodez, as a central midfielder.

What is Octave Joly's market value?

About €530k.